AJA-certified Yudansha (Black Belts)

Note that 1D = 1st dan or shodan, 1st degree black belt; 6D = 6th degree, or rokudan; 10D = 10th degree, or judan, etc.

Black Belts

Student Name
Student Rank
Student Promoted
Promoting Sensei
Markku Abrahamsson
1st dan
09/03/2022
George Kirby
Alan Acker
2nd dan
2002
Barry Stebbins
Joseph Acosta
1st dan
01/22/2022
Alessandro Ashanti
Kevin (Yousefi) Adams
2nd dan
2004
Bruce Jones
Pasquale Albino
5th dan
05/04/2008
 
Juan Alcantar
1st dan
2004
Enrique Torres
Dayna Aldridge
3rd dan
03/18/2022
Brian McClernan
Joe Aldridge
3rd dan
1994
 
Leon Algazi
1st dan
1985
Elyasiv
Jason Allen
1st dan
2004
Enrique Torres
Beshara Alraii
2nd dan
06/26/2022
George Kirby
Kylie Amelunke
1st dan
12/16/2022
Alessandro Ashanti
Robert Anderson
6th dan
2000
John McCurdy
Scott Anderson
6th dan
12/2/2009
John McCurdy
Pete Andrews
1st dan
2013
Tony Maynard
Chris Angel
5th dan
2003
Gene Roos
Taner Aqueel
2nd dan
1984
Steven Weiss
Charles Armstrong
2nd dan
05/19/2017
Jeff Wynn
Steve Arnold
1st dan
01/22/2022
Alessandro Ashanti
Alessandro Ashanti
8th dan
04/05/2019
NSCB
Adam Auerback
1st dan
12/19/2019
Brian McClernan
Paul Bachkabakian
1st dan
12/28/2022
Daniel Duran
Katie Bajis
1st dan
08/23/2009
Bruce Jones
Cynthia Baker
1st dan
1978
William Fromm
Robert Baker
3rd dan
5/05/2015
Andrew Yiannakis
Shawn Baker
2nd dan
1996
Pierre Lautischer
Jay Baldwin
2nd dan
03/20/2015
Will Harris
Kent Ballew
1st dan
2007
Linda Della Pelle
Jesse Ballou
8th dan
1/10/2011
NSCB
Michael Balog
2nd dan
08/17/2017
Paul Klara
Thor Banks
3rd dan
01/01/2014
Dave Patton
Taiki Banno
3rd dan
 
Jonathan Kruger
Bryn Barrick
1st dan
2006
Bryan Hebert
Jonathan Beal
1st dan
2012
Bruce Jones
Jay Beard
1st dan
2013
Wade Susie
Richard Beard
3rd dan
1995
Wade Susie
Stacie F. Beard
2nd dan
1996
Bruce Jones
Ken Begley
2nd dan
1991
 
Collin Bender
1st dan
2009
Wade Susie
Jack Bingham
2nd dan
2000
Tony Maynard
Edward Birrane
1st dan
2005
Donna Mathews
Hannie Blaauw
1st dan
1982
George Kirby
Leon Black
1st dan
1988
Tony Maynard
Charles Blackwell
2nd dan
1978
William Fromm
Frank Blaney
2nd dan
2006
George Kirby/Marc Tucker
Paul Blaney
1st dan
2007
George Kirby
Paul Blouin
2nd dan
2011
Vernon Schlief
Carmella Boden
1st dan
1997
Wade Susie
George Boden
6th dan
2012
Wade Susie
John Boden
2nd dan
2004
Wade Susie
Matt Boden
1st dan
1996
Wade Susie
David Boesel
6th dan
2017
NCSB
Jacob Bollini
1st dan
2000
Tony Maynard
Iris Bombelyn
1st dan
2007
Bruce Jones
James L Boothe
2nd dan
07/14/2007
Michael Hickey
Marisol Bovoso
2nd dan
10/29/2021
Alessandro Ashanti
Diane Bowers
1st dan
2001
Bryan Hebert
Connor Bowman
1st dan
03/19/2015
Michael Hickey
Jarrett Bowman
1st dan
02/18/2016
Michael Hickey
John Bowman
1st dan
07/16/2021
George Kirby
Steven Bowman
2nd dan
06/14/2019
Michael Hickey
Lawrence Boydston
8th dan
10/27/2018
NSCB
Charlie Bradshaw
5th dan
2009
Bruce Jones
Jesse Breidenbach
1st dan
2006
Alessandro Ashanti
Mitch Breines
4th dan
1/1/2014
Ron Breines
Ron Breines
7th dan
2013
KakutoRyu/NSCB
Kevin Brennan
2nd dan
2003
Thomas Salander
John Brenner
1st dan
2004
Bryan Hebert
Bart Brevik
3rd dan
1990
Walt Lenoir
Willis Brewer
1st dan
2000
Gene Roos
Willis, Jr Brewer
1st dan
1993
Gene Roos
Clarie E. Brown
1st dan
1978
William Fromm
Scott Brown
1st dan
1995
Robert Gardner
Wes Brown
2nd dan
2011
Jef Rice
Philip Browning
2nd dan
2011
Donna Mathews
Anthony Bua
3rd dan
2002
Gene Roos
Neal E. Bunja
1st dan
1977
William Fromm
Gordon P, Jr. Burgett
5th dan
2012
Reginald Hefner
Debbie Burk
7th dan
06/15/2020
NSCB
Michael Burk
1st dan
2011
Donna Mathews
Coral Burke
2nd dan
12/18/2022
George Kirby
Stewart Burke
2nd dan
12/18/2022
George Kirby
Robert Burnett
6th dan
 
 
Mark Burton
6th dan
07/10/2010
Wade Susie
Kim Bush
2nd dan
1993
Tony Maynard
Robert B. Butcher
1st dan
1981
Jeffery Greene
Leo Byrd
4th dan
1999
Robert Wong
Dominic Calabria
2nd dan
10/17/2020
Brian McClernan
Lonnie Calhoun
5th dan
07/20/2022
Tony Maynard
Edvardo Camacho
1st dan
1991
 
Jude Cambrise
1st dan
1987
Gene Roos
Clayton Cameron
2nd dan
 
Robert Burnett
Joshua Campbell
2nd dan
2011
Jef Rice
Tina Campos
1st dan
1983
George Kirby
Larry Canada
3rd dan
 
Vernon Schlief
Jodi Canapp
2nd dan
04/22/2016
Will Harris
Rod Carrasco
2nd dan
1997
Robert Wong
Dan Carrison
1st dan
1990
George Kirby
Thomas Carroll
3rd dan
2010
John McCurdy
Frances Carteret
3rd dan
2012
John McCurdy
John Castellon
4th dan
07/25/2019
George Kirby
Steven Castorena
4th dan
2007
George Kirby
Angelo Castro
1st dan
03/16/2015
George Kirby
Greg Catanese
2nd dan
2009
Jeff Wynn/Tony Damigo
Craig Cathcart
4th dan
 
Gene Roos
Barbara Chalmers
1st dan
1983
John McCurdy
Derek Chan
1st dan
2003
Bruce Jones
Sandra Chang
1st dan
2002
Leo Byrd
Jorge Chaves
1st dan
1976
George Kirby
Matt Cheatham
3rd dan
2001
Tony Maynard
Riad Chehayab
1st dan
1984
Lambert Sindelar
Roger Chen
2nd dan
10/19/2019
Howard Kee
Matthew Chokas
4th dan
 
Robert Burnett
Jeanne Church
3rd dan
1996
Tony Maynard
Christopher Clark
1st dan
02/10/2022
George Kirby
Dave Clark
5th dan
11/22/2022
George Kirby
Mathew Clark
1st dan
02/15/2017
Sherry Gibson
Matt Clark
1st dan
03/04/2019
Brian McClernan
Matt Clark
1st dan
 
Gene Roos
Cody Claus
1st dan
12/22/2017
Jeff Wynn
Jason Claus
3rd dan
12/22/2017
Jeff Wynn
Kale Claus
1st dan
12/22/2017
Jeff Wynn
Sandra Cleveland
1st dan
1985
Robert McKean
Andy A. Cobb
1st dan
1981
Michael Cobb
Carol Cobb
2nd dan
1980
Michael Cobb
Michael Cobb
4th dan
1982
NSCB
Scott Coldiron
2nd dan
09/07/2022
Michael Hickey
Zion Coldiron
1st dan
10/03/2022
Michael Hickey
Kevin Cole
1st dan
1989
Robert Gardner
Paul Coleman
1st dan
2012
Bruce Jones
Jerry Collins
1st dan
2001
Wade Susie
Joe Connelly
2nd dan
2006
Wade Susie
Robert Connelly
2nd dan
2005
Thomas Salander
Jancel Conroy
5th dan
2013
Bruce Jones
Dustin Contreras
1st dan
2004
Linda Della Pelle/Paul Martinez
Charles Cook
5th dan
2001
Walt Lenoir
Michael D. Cook
1st dan
1988
Tony Maynard
Stephen Copping
3rd dan
1990
George Kirby
Gerald Costenza
1st dan
1986
Migual Ibarra
Linda Crochiere
2nd dan
2002
George Kirby
Damon Cronin
3rd dan
12/10/2021
Jeff Wynn
Michelle Culmore
1st dan
2006
David Boesel
Richard Cuno
5th dan
 
John McCurdy
Karen Curley
8th dan
2006
John McCurdy
Kevin Curtin
1st dan
2010
Bruce Jones
George Cushinan
4th dan
2020
George Kirby
Nick Cushinan
2nd dan
12/10/2014
George Kirby
Tony Damigo
5th dan
03/01/2015
NSCB
James W. Dangerfield
3rd dan
1981
Robert Wong
Jim Dangerfield
1st dan
1989
Robert Wong
Byron Davis
4th dan
07/06/2017
George Kirby
Vernon Davis
3rd dan
2002
Wade Susie
Denny de los Reyes
1st dan
2005
George Kirby
Rose Delaney
1st dan
2012
Bruce Jones
Chaille Delerno
5th dan
2003
Gene Roos
Linda Della Pelle
3rd dan
2008
George Kirby
Nick DeMauro
2nd dan
1997
Robert Wong
Scott Dewerth
1st dan
1994
 
Raj Dhanasar
1st dan
2003
George Cushinan
Vincent DiBella
1st dan
12/17/2015
George Kirby
Amanda Diddlemeyer
2nd dan
04/25/2019
David Boesel
Ed Diffner
1st dan
1988
Ron Sekulich/Mark Jordan
Thomas Dineen
2nd dan
11/25/2022
NSCB
Dennis Dionesio
1st dan
1997
Robert Wong
Aldo DiPuorto
5th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Aaron Diyarza
1st dan
 
Steve Castorena
Kristy Donohue
1st dan
04/09/2017
Donna Mathews
Kevin Dougherty
4th dan
11/29/2022
Donna Mathews
David Dunham
1st dan
2003
Bruce Jones
Dean Dunwody
3rd dan
2014
Bruce Jones
Daniel Duran
2nd dan
12/01/2018
George Kirby
Charles Duva
1st dan
2005
Donna Mathews
Jeremy Dwyer
1st dan
2002
Gene Roos
David Dye
5th dan
11/01/2015
George Kirby
Eric Dye
1st dan
1991
George Kirby
Michael Dye
6th dan
1991
George Kirby
Ray Eber
2nd dan
12/01/2015
George Kirby
David Eckardt
1st dan
2003
Mark Jordan
Megan Eckman
1st dan
09/30/2022
Jeff Wynn
Kevin Edwards
1st dan
1985
Robert McKean
Tom Edwards
5th dan
2012
Wade Susie
David Egdal
3rd dan
2007
Lawrence Boydston
Clem Ehoff
1st dan
2004
Wade Susie
Edwin Eifert
2nd dan
1995
Robert Gardner
Royi Elghanayan
1st dan
2003
Matityahu Elyashiv
Rex Ellis
2nd dan
1996
Bruce Jones
Matityahu Elyashiv
5th dan
2004
NSCB
Timothy Enders
2nd dan
2004
Donna Mathews
Robert English
1st dan
1984
William Fromm
Daniel Erickson
1st dan
2003
Mark Jordan
Amy Eskey
1st dan
2010
Jeff Wynn
Grant Estrade
1st dan
 
Gene Roos
Danny Evans
2nd dan
2011
Vernon Schlief
Madelyn Fagan
1st dan
 
Donna Mathews
Michael Fair
1st dan
2000
Tony Maynard
AJ Farmer
6th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Jameson Feelemyer
2nd dan
1/1/98
Paul Klara
Terry Feelemyer
9th dan
2009
John McCurdy
Pablo Fernandez
2nd dan
2003
Wade Susie
William Feteri
2nd dan
1991
 
Samantha Finley
2nd dan
10/01/2017
Paul Klara
Scott Finley
4th dan
03/25/2017
John McCurdy
Daniel Fischer
2nd dan
1992
 
Randy Fluker
1st dan
2009
Michael Hickey
Stephen N. Forest
2nd dan
1982
William Fromm
Mark Fort
5th dan
1988
Ken Penland
Darrin Fox
2nd dan
12/17/2019
Brian McClernan
John Frank
4th dan
12/30/2017
Will Harris
Barry Franz
3rd dan
1994
 
Mark Fraser
2nd dan
 
Andrew Yiannakis
Gary French
1st dan
1979
George Kirby
Andrew Frye
5th dan
2011-01-01
Ron Breines
Sean Gallimore
1st dan
2003
George Kirby/Marc Tucker
Kelly Garcia
3rd dan
09/30/2022
Jeff Wynn
Lawrence Garcia
1st dan
2012
Mitch Breines
Robert Gardner
4th dan
1989
John McCurdy
Tanya Gardner
1st dan
1984
William Fromm
Tyler Garner
4th dan
07/08/2021
Debbie Burk
Vernon Garner
4th dan
08/15/2020
Debbie Burk
Gary Garnett
4th dan
11/25/2015
Marc Tucker
Jack Garrett
3rd dan
1989
Gene Roos
James R. Garrison
3rd dan
1980
 
Philip Gaudin
1st dan
1982
Steven Weiss
Daniel Gaul
1st dan
03/26/2013
Thomas Salander
Michael Geib
1st dan
2011
Donna Mathews
Matthew Gelaude
2nd dan
2011
George Kirby/Tony Damigo
Michael Gelaude
2nd dan
 
Sherry Gibson
Justin Genovese
1st dan
2013
Donna Mathews
Cesar George
2nd dan
2013
Linda Della Pelle
Martin Georgievski
1st dan
2013
Bruce Jones
Bruce Geyman
4th dan
09/01/2022
Chris Hendricks
James Giambrone
1st dan
1985
Robert McKean
Sherry Gibson
3rd dan
12/05/2019
NSCB
Jason Giles
1st dan
2014
Vernon Schlief
Douglas L. Gill
2nd dan
1988
 
John Godfrey
2nd dan
1982
William Fromm
Darrell Gordon
7th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Kea Grace
1st dan
03/01/2019
Alessandro Ashanti
Campbell Gray
1st dan
12/01/2018
Thomas Salander
Courtney Green
2nd dan
 
Michael Veader
Jeffrey Greene
4th dan
1980
NSCB
Lenny Greenstein
1st dan
1981
Michael Cobb
Terry Greenwood
3rd dan
1989
John McCurdy
Daniel Gress
1st dan
3/17/2011
David Boesel
John Gress
2nd dan
6-11-2013
David Boesel
Bobby Griffin
1st dan
1985
Tony Maynard
Bryan Griffin
1st dan
1984
 
William Griffin
3rd dan
12/22/2017
Jeff Wynn
Eric Groves
4th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Steve Gwynn
2nd dan
1976
George Kirby
Arif Halaby
1st dan
1988
George Kirby
Paul Hale
1st dan
1997
Ron Sekulich/Mark Jordan
Brian Hall
2nd dan
01/19/2017
Arnold Smith
Kelly Hall
1st dan
09/01/2022
Chris Hendricks
Emily Hallameyer
1st dan
2012
Donna Mathews
Matt Hampton
2nd dan
01/05/2019
John McCurdy/Paul Klara
Emmanuel Hamwright
1st dan
07/09/2017
Brian McClernan
Mike Harden
2nd dan
 
Bruce Jones
Mario Harold
5th dan
2009
John McCurdy
Will Harris
8th dan
07/15/2020
George Kirby
Carmen Harte
2nd dan
1999
Kenneth Harte
Kenneth Harte
4th dan
1994
George Kirby
Kevin Harte
4th dan
2001
George Kirby
Robert Harte
1st dan
1977
George Kirby
Vincent Hayes
1st dan
2004
Donna Mathews
Gerard Hayhurst
1st dan
1983
 
Paul Haynes
3rd dan
11/22/2019
Dave Clark
Mickey Heath
5th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Bryan Hebert
3rd dan
1991
Tony Maynard
Lee Hebert
3rd dan
2006
Ancho
Reginald Hefner
8th dan
11/11/2017
NSCB
Timothy Hefner
2nd dan
2002
Reginald Hefner
Kenn Heinrich
4th dan
 
Robert Burnett
Chris Hendricks
7th dan
12/13/2022
George Kirby
Henry Herzberg
3rd dan
5/10/2012
David Boesel
Michael Hickey
6th dan
06/12/2019
Paul Klara
Tyler Hickey
1st dan
01/30/2017
Michael Hickey
Robert Hill
1st dan
2007
Mark Jordan
Ronald Hilton
2nd dan
2000
Tony Maynard
Ben Hirata
1st dan
01/15/2016
Jeff Wynn
Jason Hirata
3rd dan
12/22/2017
Jeff Wynn
Hank Hirschman
1st dan
1987
Robert Gardner
Ronald Hoard
2nd dan
2008
Gene Roos
Michael Hobson
2nd dan
2006
Thomas Salander
Dr. Bruce Holbrook
3rd dan
1982
NSCB
Lynden Holloway
3rd dan
2001
George Kirby
Lane Holmes
8th dan
11/22/2015
Gene Roos
Ron Holmes
1st dan
 
Michael Veader
Gary Holt
1st dan
2002
Tony Maynard
Allen Hopkins
1st dan
1991
 
Thomas Horn
1st dan
11/01/2021
Donna Mathews
Charles Horne
1st dan
2007
John McCurdy
Chet Horton
2nd dan
 
Tony Maynard
James J. Howard
3rd dan
1982
William Fromm
Stark Howell
1st dan
2012
George Kirby
Willy Huang
1st dan
2007
Mark Jordan
Brett Hughes
2nd dan
2011
Vernon Schlief
Gwyn Hughes
6th dan
1991
John McCurdy
Robert Hughey
1st dan
1991
David Russell
Miguel Ibarra
10th dan
2011
NSCB
Rene Ibarra
9th dan
 
Migual Ibarra
Anthony Ibbott
3rd dan
1994
George Kirby
Edward Idian
1st dan
1987
George Kirby
Mike Jackson
1st dan
03/04/2020
Will Harris
David J. Jacubiec
1st dan
1976
 
Bill Jaeger
1st dan
09/01/2022
Chris Hendricks
PIerrette James
1st dan
 
Robert Burnett
Craig Jarrell
3rd dan
2002
Tony Maynard
Alan John
1st dan
1994
George Kirby
Douglas Johnson
2nd dan
1983
Steven Weiss
Duane A. Johnson
3rd dan
 
Lawrence Boydston
Michael W Johnson
1st dan
05/05/2018
Lawrence Boydston
Dillon Johnston
1st dan
2001
Walt Lenoir
Kent Johnston
7th dan
2001
Walt Lenoir
Gwyn Jolly
1st dan
1979
George Kirby
Bruce Jones
8th dan
2014
John McCurdy
Clyde Jones
2nd dan
2000
John McCurdy
Dennis Jones
3rd dan
2004
Wade Susie
Judy Jones
6th dan
2011
Jeff Wynn/Dave Patton/Bruce Jones
Kristine Jones
1st dan
 
Robert Jones
Patrick Jones
1st dan
1999
Wade Susie
Robert Jones
1st dan
 
NSCB
Waide Jones
3rd dan
2001
Bruce Jones
Mark Jordan
6th dan
2009
George Kirby
Michael Jordan
4th dan
10/13/2018
Donna Mathews
James Jorgensen
1st dan
2009
Linda Della Pelle
Paul Jork
3rd dan
2001
Walt Lenoir
Liam Joyce
1st dan
 
Migual Ibarra
Emily Kagan
2nd dan
2006
Terry Feelemyer
Chad Kahler
3rd dan
2009
Wade Susie
Judith Kaleh
1st dan
1995
Bruce Jones
Joshua Kanyemba
1st dan
 
Jonathan Kruger
Mary Kanyemba
1st dan
 
Jonathan Kruger
Michael Kanyemba
3rd dan
 
Jonathan Kruger
Sara Karcher
1st dan
1985
 
Russell Kaufman
2nd dan
2001
Reginald Hefner
Akagi Kayashima
1st dan
04/19/2018
George Kirby
Howard Kee
6th dan
11/19/2018
NSCB
Jack Kelly
2nd dan
1982
 
Jourdan Kemsley
1st dan
12/16/2022
Alessandro Ashanti
Scott Kenee
1st dan
 
Paul Sheasby
Adam Kennedy
3rd dan
09/22/2018
Thomas Salander
Young Kim
4th dan
12/31/2020
David Boesel
George Kirby
10th dan
2000
Board of Directors
George Kirby
10th dan
2000
Board of Directors
Frank Kiser
1st dan
2002
Reginald Hefner
Alan Kitay
4th dan
1981
William Fromm
Paul Klara
7th dan
07/17/2020
NSCB
Dr. Franz Knafl
6th dan
1993
NSCB
Robert Knight
2nd dan
1991
John Rock
Marc Kolodziejczyk
2nd dan
2006
George Kirby/Marc Tucker
Boris Korol
2nd dan
04/24/2017
Howard Kee
Kevin Korson
1st dan
2002
Gene Roos
Jonathan Kruger
8th dan
 
 
Makaika Kruger
1st dan
 
Jonathan Kruger
Ira Kukic
1st dan
2005
Bruce Jones
Eric La Lone
1st dan
1995
 
Richard C. Lab
4th dan
1993
John McCurdy
Lawrence Lamz
6th dan
1992
 
Cindy Landrum
1st dan
1984
Steven Weiss
John Landry
3rd dan
2011
NSCB
Michael Langewisch
5th dan
11/22/2022
George Kirby
Marco LaRocca
3rd dan
05/17/2018
David Boesel
Adam Laser
1st dan
2005
Debbie Burk/Ward Lilley
Eric M. Latza
1st dan
1988
 
Pierre Lautischer
5th dan
1999
George Kirby
Eric Lawson
1st dan
 
Tony Maynard
Thomas N. Lee
1st dan
2006
Micheal Hickey
Norman Leff
7th dan
1984
NSCB
Francis Leidinger
3rd dan
1986
Verette
Walt Lenoir
9th dan
2001
BOD
Mary Ellen Levin
2nd dan
2004
Wade Susie
Mike Levin
1st dan
2006
Wade Susie
Ryan Levin
2nd dan
2004
Wade Susie
Ned Libby
1st dan
4/20/2014
Bruce Jones
Ward Lilley
5th dan
07/10/2021
Debbie Burk
Kevin Lintott
6th dan
2007
NBBB/George Kirby
Larry Linville
3rd dan
1991
John McCurdy
Will Lissauer
2nd dan
2011
Wade Susie
Bruce Lloyd
2nd dan
1978
William Fromm
James Lockett
5th dan
 
 
Roy Long
1st dan
2003
George Cushinan
Rod Jr Lopez
1st dan
1994
George Kirby
Rudy C. Lopez
1st dan
 
Lawrence Boydston
Randy Louque
1st dan
2001
Gene Roos
Tony Lower-Basch
3rd dan
2009
Bruce Jones
Steven Luce
6th dan
 
Gene Roos
Michael Lynch
9th dan
2011
NSCB
Timothy Lynch
9th dan
 
 
Bobby Lyon
1st dan
06/09/2020
Carrie Lyon
Carrie Lyon
2nd dan
06/01/2020
Tony Maynard
David MacComas
1st dan
2014
David Boesel
Stephen M Macoritto
5th dan
2005
Lawrence Boydston
Ibrahim Majeed
4th dan
2009
Bruce Jones
Karl Majer
3rd dan
09/01/2022
Chris Hendricks
Robert Malakhov
1st dan
 
Andrew Yiannakis
Uzi Mandel
1st dan
1991
Matityahu Elyashiv
Mark Mangano
1st dan
2008
Donna Mathews
Hayley Manning
1st dan
2003
George Cushinan
Leon Mansfield
1st dan
2011
Bruce Jones
Brian Mariana
2nd dan
 
Vernon Schlief
Michael Marsee
4th dan
1983
NSCB
Josh Marsiglia
1st dan
12/01/2013
John McCurdy
Paul Marsiglia
1st dan
12/01/2013
John McCurdy
Chris Martell
1st dan
2011
George Kirby
Rick Martin
1st dan
2006
Wade Susie
Paul Martinez
2nd dan
1999
George Kirby
Paul Martino
1st dan
1991
David Moore
Donna Mathews
9th dan
2014
John McCurdy
Kevin Mathis
2nd dan
11/20/2013
Bruce Jones
Chris Mautino
1st dan
04/01/2016
Gene Roos
Glen Mayeda
1st dan
1987
George Kirby
Walter D. Mayer
1st dan
1985
John McCurdy
Stephen Maynard
1st dan
 
Tony Maynard
Tony Maynard
10th dan
09/23/2017
NSCB
Dennis McCafferty
2nd dan
11/15/2015
Steve Castorena
Shawn McCay
2nd dan
1994
 
Brian McClernan
5th dan
10/01/2021
NSCB
David McComas
1st dan
4/24/2014
David Boesel
Rickey McCoy
3rd dan
2005
Tony Maynard
John McCurdy
10th dan
2007
BOD
Michael McCurdy
2nd dan
 
John McCurdy
Joseph McCusker
3rd dan
1986
John McCurdy
Robert McIntosh
1st dan
1981
Steven Weiss
Robert McKean
3rd dan
1988
NSCB
Jeff McMahon
1st dan
1979
William Fromm
James McMullen
1st dan
1988
George Kirby
Jennifer McNamara
2nd dan
2013
Donna Mathews
Omar Melendez
5th dan
 
Migual Ibarra
Rafael Melendez
5th dan
 
Migual Ibarra
Darryn Melerine
5th dan
12/25/21
George Kirby
Keith Mellor
2nd dan
5/05/2015
Andrew Yiannakis
Raelene Menesses-S
3rd dan
2009
Donna Mathews
Dave Merrill
1st dan
09/01/2022
Chris Hendricks
Jeff Michael
3rd dan
1986
John McCurdy
Stanley Millan
7th dan
11/22/2015
Gene Roos
Ben Miller
1st dan
1996
Robert Wong
Brad Millick
3rd dan
2011
Bruce Jones
Shari Minnich
1st dan
2003
Bryan Hebert
Steve Mittleman
1st dan
1999
Kenneth Harte
David Moll
3rd dan
 
Gene Roos
Michael Montes
1st dan
06/26/2016
Steve Castorena
David Moore
2nd dan
1987
George Kirby
James Morgan
1st dan
2000
Gene Roos
Eric Morphet
2nd dan
 
Michael Veader
Jonathan Moss
1st dan
4/10/2015
Tony Maynard
Matthew T. Moss
3rd dan
4/10/2015
Tony Maynard
Tim C. Moss
3rd dan
4/10/15
Tony Maynard
Tim I. Moss
5th dan
4/10/15
Tony Maynard
Gerard Mueller
5th dan
2004
Wade Susie
Mary-Jo Mueller
3rd dan
1985
William Fromm
Jeff Mullich
2nd dan
1985
George Kirby
Kevin Mullich
1st dan
1979
George Kirby
Jonathan Mumme
1st dan
03/17/2018
Vernon Schlief
Chris Murphy
2nd dan
10/19/2019
Howard Kee
Dylan Murray
1st dan
 
Tony Maynard
Joe Murray
1st dan
 
Bill Swope
Gregory L. Myers
1st dan
1981
William Fromm
Michael Myronuk
1st dan
1995
Donna Mathews
Bill Needer
4th dan
2004
Wade Susie
Charles F. Needer
2nd dan
1990
John McCurdy
Amelia Nemitz
2nd dan
1/5/2013
Bruce Jones
Ryan Newcomer
3rd dan
2003
Donna Mathews
David Newton
1st dan
1989
Robert Wong
Jeff Newton
1st dan
2004
George Cushinan
Daniel Nofal
3rd dan
1981
George Kirby
Chuck Norris
2nd dan
2006
Bruce Jones
Anthony Notaro
6th dan
11/12/2011
DePasquale
Paul Nunez
3rd dan
01/19/2017
Arnold Smith
Eileen O Brien
1st dan
1984
 
Wayne Oliver
1st dan
2001
Gene Roos
John Olshlager
1st dan
1978
 
Greg Oortwyn
1st dan
2003
George Cushinan
Jeff Opp
1st dan
09/30/2022
Jeff Wynn
Daniel Orkwis
1st dan
2003
Thomas Salander
Martin Overfield
2nd dan
 
Andrew Yiannakis
Craig Oxley
1st dan
1989
Holbook
Kelly O\'Briant
1st dan
09/20/2018
Thomas Salander
Tim O\'Shea
2nd dan
05/01/2021
Lawrence Boydston
Bob Pantoulis
1st dan
1981
William Fromm
Charles Parker
3rd dan
2002
Reginald Hefner
Mike Parks
3rd dan
2000
Will Harris
Dennis Parnell
2nd dan
1996
Tony Maynard
Donald Parsons
1st dan
2010
Bruce Jones
George Parulski
5th dan
1985
NSCB
Kathy Patrick
3rd dan
2008
Bruce Jones
David Patton
5th dan
2008
Bruce Jones
Craig Pauley
2nd dan
1999
Tony Maynard
Andrew Pawluczkowycz
1st dan
1983
William Fromm
Michael Pawluczkowycz
1st dan
1983
William Fromm
Joni Peebles
3rd dan
2007
Michael Hickey
Steve Pendergrass
1st dan
7/28/07
George Kirby
Ken Penland
5th dan
1980
NSCB
Glenda Perl
3rd dan
11/22/2022
George Kirby
Glenda Perl
2nd dan
07/06/2017
George Kirby
William Perrin
1st dan
1986
George Kirby
Robert Phebus
1st dan
1985
George Kirby
Robert Phillips
1st dan
2006
Tom Edwards
James B. Pikula
7th dan
05/20/2017
Tony Maynard
Allen Pittman
1st dan
 
Andrew Yiannakis
Cathy Ann Placher
1st dan
1987
 
James Plowden
2nd dan
1978
William Fromm
Judith A. Plowden
1st dan
1979
William Fromm
Don Pool
1st dan
1987
 
John Portlock
1st dan
2003
Linda Della Pelle/Paul Martinez
Anthony Posinski
3rd dan
2006
John McCurdy
Chris Potter
2nd dan
2000
Watkins
Kirk Price
1st dan
1/6/2017
Jeff Wynn
Lindsay Price
1st dan
1/6/2017
Jeff Wynn
Robert Price
1st dan
1992
George Kirby
Marilyn Principe
4th dan
1995
Wade Susie
Robert Pruitt
3rd dan
2003
George Kirby
Roger Pryor
3rd dan
2000
Reginald Hefner
Todd Pryor
3rd dan
2006
Reginald Hefner
Ezra Pugh
1st dan
2007
Mark Jordan
Gary Purcell
2nd dan
2021
Paul Sheasby
Joshua Purcell
2nd dan
2021
Paul Sheasby
David E Racine
4th dan
07/22/2018
Michael Hickey
David W Racine
3rd dan
06/14/2019
Michael Hickey
Antonio Ramon
2nd dan
2013
Mark Jordan
Diann Reese
2nd dan
2014
Jeff Wynn
Richard C. Reilly
2nd dan
1984
William Fromm
Byron Reyes
1st dan
1997
Kenneth Harte
Darryl Reynolds
1st dan
1981
Steven Weiss
Robert Reynolds
1st dan
2004
George Cushinan
Steven W. Rhyne
1st dan
1981
William Fromm
Jef Rice
6th dan
2009
Doug Langworthy
Alexandra Richard
4th dan
 
Robert Burnett
Shane Richard
1st dan
 
Robert Burnett
Butch Riggert
1st dan
1994
Doug Langworthy
Cindy Rivera
4th dan
1981
George Kirby
Victor Rivera
3rd dan
1982
George Kirby
Daniel Robertson
1st dan
06/06/2021
Adam Kennedy
Kelley Robins
2nd dan
2012
Jeff Wynn
John Rock
3rd dan
1980
NSCB
Eugene Roddenberry
1st dan
1992
Stephen Copping
Sam Rodriguez
1st dan
1997
Robert Wong
Bert Roepe
1st dan
12/11/2021
Howard Kee
James Roesch
1st dan
1984
Jeffery Greene
Robert Rogers
1st dan
2006
Thomas Salander
Axelle Rohrbach
1st dan
1981
George Kirby
Nate Roles
2nd dan
 
Michael Veader
Phil Romero
4th dan
2011
Ron Breines
Heiko Rommelmann
1st dan
1988
 
Cynthia Roos
2nd dan
1995
Gene Roos
Gene Roos
10th dan
2004
Hal Brosius
Scott C. Roos
1st dan
1990
Gene Roos
Rob Rosenblum
1st dan
2007
Bruce Jones
Benjamin Rothrock
2nd dan
2013
Tony Maynard
Michael Rott
1st dan
2008
Bruce Jones
Stephen Rountree
2nd dan
 
Bruce Jones
John Rudy
1st dan
1984
Steven Weiss
David Russell
3rd dan
1991
Tony Maynard
Luis F Salan
2nd dan
2009
Lawrence Boydston
Thomas Salander
6th dan
11/01/2014
George Kirby
Eric Sallee
1st dan
08/25/2021
Goerge Kirby
Randy Sanders
6th dan
2011-04-01
Ron Breines
Adam Sasso
1st dan
2004
Donna Mathews
Geoffrey Sasso
1st dan
2003
Donna Mathews
Kevin Saul
1st dan
2009
Bill Swope
Charles A. Scheiner, Sr
1st dan
1985
 
Dr. Peter Schillinger
6th dan
1993
NSCB
John R. Schleppegrell
1st dan
1985
John McCurdy
Vernon Schlief
7th dan
01/05/2010
Gene Roos
Daniel Schmidt
5th dan
05/04/2019
Barry Stebbins
Steve Schranke
4th dan
 
Ron Breines
Karl Schwingenschogl
6th dan
1993
NSCB
Jason Scott
1st dan
1989
Holbook
David Scribner
3rd dan
08/01/1995
John McCurdy
Michael Sebastian
2nd dan
2002
Ron Sekulich/Mark Jordan
Ron Sekulich
4th dan
2004
George Kirby
Jerry Sewell
4th dan
1991
John McCurdy
Stephen Sfekas
3rd dan
1992
Wade Susie
Mitch Shands
2nd dan
1989
George Kirby
Roy Shannon
1st dan
1981
Michael Cobb
ED Shea
1st dan
5/9/09
Pasquale Albino
Matthew Sheasby
1st dan
 
Paul Sheasby
Paul Sheasby
6th dan
2020
George Kirby
Timothy Sheasby
1st dan
 
Paul Sheasby
Thomas Shelburne
1st dan
1993
George Kirby
Dmitry Shlyubsky
1st dan
 
Gene Roos
Jason Shotton
2nd dan
2000
Tony Maynard
Jimmy D. Sides
1st dan
1988
Tony Maynard
Tevis S. Sims
3rd dan
1985
George Kirby
Brian Sincomb
1st dan
2003
Ron Sekulich/Mark Jordan
Lambert Sindelar
1st dan
1976
NSCB
Stephen P Singleton
5th dan
06/01/2021
Lawrence Boydston
Arnold Smith
5th dan
2014
Bruce Jones
Billy Smith
1st dan
01/13/2019
Sherry Gibson
Curtis Smith
3rd dan
1983
 
Josh Smith
2nd dan
April 2015
Tom Edwards
Kendrick Smith
2nd dan
08/22/2019
David Boesel
Peter Smith
1st dan
1995
Gene Roos
Todd Smith
1st dan
1983
William Fromm
William Smoth
1st dan
1988
Robert Gardner
Craig Sobe
1st dan
1989
John McCurdy
Mandy Southern
3rd dan
 
Tony Maynard
Andy Sparks
2nd dan
2013
Mark Jordan
Andy Spera
2nd dan
2006
Wade Susie
Kevin Stafford
2nd dan
1988
Tony Maynard
Jeanne Stanley
4th dan
1985
William Fromm
Barry Stebbins
7th dan
02/10/2019
NSCB
Rebecca R. Stevens
1st dan
1984
Jeffery Greene
Jeff Stevenson
1st dan
1993
Debbie Burk
Steven Stokes
1st dan
1983
William Fromm
Dan Stone
3rd dan
1977
George Kirby
Richard Stone
1st dan
1979
George Kirby
Mark Stoyen
1st dan
3/30/2014
Bruce Jones
Janet L. Strange
1st dan
1987
 
Jess Strom
3rd dan
02/02/2019
Howard Kee
Dave Stuart
5th dan
12/18/2015
Will Harris
Chris Styles
1st dan
2008
Donna Mathews
Paul Sucher
1st dan
2007
George Kirby
Wade Susie
8th dan
2006
John McCurdy
James Sutherland
1st dan
2010
David Boesel
Bill Swope
8th dan
2014
John McCurdy
Victor Tabeling
1st dan
2009
Donna Mathews
Yasir Taha
1st dan
 
Bruce Jones
Allen Tattersal
6th dan
1991
NSCB
David Taylor
1st dan
1988
William Fromm
Jorge A Teira
2nd dan
 
Lawrence Boydston
Michael Thessan
1st dan
1981
Robert McKean
Johnny Thomas
2nd dan
1983
Steven Weiss
Keith E Thomas
5th dan
2007
Lawrence Boydston
John Thomasson
1st dan
1992
 
Jorge A. Tiers
2nd dan
2009
Lawrence Boydston
Patrick Tobey
1st dan
1991
David Moore
Lawrence Tomeck
2nd dan
2006
Thomas Salander
Jennifer Toot
2nd dan
1992
George Kirby
Rodney Toot
2nd dan
1987
George Kirby
Enrique Torres
6th dan
5/19/2019
George Kirby
Luis Tsuji
4th dan
09/01/2022
Bruce Jones
David Tucker
2nd dan
2013
Bruce Jones
Jordan Tucker
1st dan
2/16/2014
Bruce Jones
Marc Tucker
8th dan
07/14/2020
George Kirby
Celeste Tuon
1st dan
12/16/2022
Alessandro Ashanti
Trevor Turbov
1st dan
 
Andrew Yiannakis
Pete Turney
2nd dan
April 2015
Tom Edwards
Gene Tysinger
5th dan
 
Tony Maynard
Gene, Jr. Tysinger
3rd dan
 
Gene Tysinger
Gene Tysinger, III
2nd dan
 
Tony Maynard
Greg Udzinski
1st dan
08/15/2020
Debbie Burk/Tyler Garner
Julio Usera
5th dan
1994
Doug Langworthy
John Valceanu
2nd dan
12/18/2022
George Kirby
Paul Valdes-Rodriguez
1st dan
04/30/2017
Donna Mathews
Frank Veader
6th dan
 
Siguards Ogrins
Michael Veader
5th dan
05/01/2001
Siguards Ogrins
Tevis Verrette
3rd dan
1985
George Kirby
David Vidal
1st dan
2013
Thor Banks
Carol Vielleux
1st dan
1979
George Kirby
Rich Vinnacombe
1st dan
2013
Bruce Jones
Hung Vo
1st dan
2013
Bruce Jones
Valerie Wade
4th dan
04/01/2023
Howard Kee
Mark C. Wald
6th dan
 
Lawrence Boydston
Stephania Walker
3rd dan
2006
Alessandro Ashanti
Troy Walker
1st dan
2/26/2014
Bruce Jones
Michael Wallace
1st dan
 
Gene Roos
Joe Walstrum
3rd dan
04/22/2016
Will Harris
Scott Ward
1st dan
1991
David Moore
Amanda Watkins
1st dan
2000
Tony Maynard
Michael Watkins
5th dan
1996
Tony Maynard
Wendy Watkins
5th dan
1996
Tony Maynard
Jeff Weisfeld
1st dan
2004
Anthony Posinski
Steven Weiss
3rd dan
1982
NSCB
Rob West
1st dan
1991
 
Lois Wheeler
3rd dan
1988
John McCurdy
Alainna White
3rd dan
07/10/2010
Wade Susie
Fird White
1st dan
1978
George Kirby
Harrison White
1st dan
1978
George Kirby
William White
1st dan
1978
George Kirby
Jaqulyn Wilhelm
1st dan
1986
Jeffery Greene
Steve Williams
2nd dan
2004
Ron Sekulich
Troy Williams
1st dan
2012
Mitch Breines
Terry Wingler
2nd dan
1993
Robert Gardner
Shayne Wissman
1st dan
2004
David Boesel
Jennifer Wong
4th dan
1995
George Kirby
Robert Wong
6th dan
1994
George Kirby
Tony Wong
2nd dan
2011
Bruce Jones
Joni Wood
2nd dan
2002
John McCurdy
Ron Wyett
3rd dan
1987
John McCurdy
Corion Wynn
2nd dan
2010
Jeff Wynn/Tony Damigo
Don Raphael Wynn
1st dan
2000
Bruce Jones
Jared Wynn
3rd dan
04/15/2012
Bruce Jones
Jeff Wynn
8th dan
03/10/2023
NSCB
Louise Wynn
3rd dan
2012
Bruce Jones
Jeremy Yamauchi
1st dan
2011
George Kirby
Andrew Yiannakis
8th dan
4/11/2015
 
Linda Yiannakis
5th dan
4/19/2015
Andrew Yiannakis
Charles E. Youman
5th dan
08/30/2019
Thomas Salander
Bill Young
2nd dan
1987
John McCurdy
Nissan Zahavi
5th dan
04/09/2016
Vernon Schlief
Jeff Zaugg
1st dan
1990
 
Hal Zeidman
8th dan
07/06/2017
Parritt/NSCB
Peter Zeyen
1st dan
05/22/2019
Barry Stebbins
Christian Zivelonghi
1st dan
2000
Linda Della Pelle