AJA-certified Instructors

Instructors

Instructor Name
Instructor Rank
Instructor Dojo
Scott Anderson
6th dan
Gulfcoast Judo and Ju-Jitsu
Alessandro Ashanti
8th dan
Full Circle Jujitsu
Taiki Banno
3rd dan
Kodokwan Judo-Jujitsu Club of Zambia
David Boesel
6th dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Lawrence L. Boydston
8th dan
Quest Academy
Mitch Breines
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Ron Breines
7th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Dave Clark
4th dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Jason Claus
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Byron Davis
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Amanda Diddlemeyer
2nd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Kevin Dougherty
2nd dan
Maru Martial Arts
Danny Evans
2nd dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Samantha Finley
2nd dan
Daitobukan Dojo
Scott Finley
4th dan
Daitobukan Dojo
Andrew Frye
5th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Kelly Garcia
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Michael Geib
1st dan
Maru Martial Arts
Sherry Gibson
3rd dan
Mushin Martial Arts
Jason Giles
1st dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Campbell Gray
1st dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Courtney Green
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
William Griffin
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Paul Haynes
3rd dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Chris Hendricks
6th dan
Fairfax Budo
Michael S Hickey
6th dan
Nintai Dojo
Lane Holmes
7th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Ron Holmes
1st dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Michael Jordan
4th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Howard Kee
6th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
Adam Kennedy
3rd dan
Alexandria Budoshin Jujitsu
Young Kim
4th dan
Kaiwan Budokai
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Jujitsu Yudanshakai
Paul Klara
6th dan
Daitobukan Dojo
Jonathan Kruger
8th dan
Kodokwan Judo-Jujitsu Club of Zambia
Michael Langewisch
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Marco LaRocca
3rd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Carrie Lyon
1st dan
Tiger Bear Martial Arts School
Stephen M Macoritto
5th dan
Quest Academy
Donna Mathews
9th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Brian McClernan
4th dan
Ho-on Dojo
Stanley Millan
6th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Eric Morphet
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Jonathan Mumme
1st dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Kelly O\'Briant
1st dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Glenda Perl
2nd dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
David E Racine
4th dan
Nintai Dojo
David W Racine
3rd dan
Nintai Dojo
Nate Roles
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Gene Roos
10th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Thomas Salander
6th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Randy Sanders
6th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Vernon Schlief
7th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Daniel Schmidt
5th dan
Midori Judo Club
Steve Schranke
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Kendrick Smith
1st dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Barry Stebbins
7th dan
Midori Judo Club
Keith E Thomas
5th dan
Quest Academy
Eric Tollett
3rd dan
Integrity Defensive Arts PA
Marc Tucker
7th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Frank Veader
6th dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Michael Veader
5th dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Corion Wynn
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jared Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jeff Wynn
7th dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Louise Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Charles E. Youman
5th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Nissan Zahavi
5th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Hal Zeidman
8th dan
Midori Judo Club