AJA-certified Instructors

Instructors

Instructor Name
Instructor Rank
Instructor Dojo
Pasquale Albino
5th dan
Japanese Karate Center
Scott Anderson
6th dan
Gulfcoast Judo and Ju-Jitsu
Alessandro Ashanti
5th dan
Full Circle Jujitsu
Jay Baldwin
2nd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Jesse Ballou
8th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Paul Blouin
2nd dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
David Boesel
6th dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Lawrence L. Boydston
7th dan
Quest Academy
Mitch Breines
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Ron Breines
7th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Philip Browning
2nd dan
Maru Martial Arts
Debbie Burk
6th dan
Rising Sun Jujitsu
Mark Burton
6th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Jodi Canapp
2nd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Steven Castorena
4th dan
Gentle Lion Dojo
Dave Clark
3rd dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Jancel Conroy
5th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
Damon Cronin
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Byron Davis
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Paul De Herrera
N/A
Kakuto-ryu
Amanda Diddlemeyer
1st dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Kevin Dougherty
2nd dan
Maru Martial Arts
Danny Evans
2nd dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Samantha Finley
2nd dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Scott Finley
4th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
John Frank
4th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Andrew Frye
5th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Tyler Garner
3rd dan
Rising Sun Jujitsu
Vernon Garner
3rd dan
Rising Sun Jujitsu
Michael Geib
1st dan
Maru Martial Arts
Jason Giles
1st dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Brian Hall
2nd dan
NOVA Jujitsu
Mario Harold
5th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Will Harris
7th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Paul Haynes
2nd dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Chris Hendricks
6th dan
Fairfax Budo
Michael S Hickey
5th dan
Nintai Dojo
Jason Hirata
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Lane Holmes
6th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Michael Jordan
4th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Howard Kee
6th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
Adam Kennedy
3rd dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Connor Kennedy
1st kyu
Maru Martial Arts
Young Kim
3rd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Jujitsu Yudanshakai
Paul Klara
6th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Michael Langewisch
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Marco LaRocca
3rd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Ward Lilley
4th dan
Rising Sun Jujitsu
Stephen M Macoritto
5th dan
Quest Academy
Ibrahim Majeed
4th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
Donna Mathews
9th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Tony Maynard
10th dan
American School of Self Defense, Inc.
Dennis McCafferty
2nd dan
Gentle Lion Dojo
Brian McClernan
4th dan
Ho-on Dojo
Jennifer McNamara
2nd dan
Maru Martial Arts
Stanley Millan
5th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Anthony Notaro
6th dan
Mushin Dojo
Paul Nunez
3rd dan
NOVA Jujitsu
Glenda Perl
2nd dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
James B. Pikula
7th dan
American School of Self Defense, Inc.
David E Racine
4th dan
Nintai Dojo
David W Racine
2nd dan
Nintai Dojo
DiAnn Reese
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jef Rice
6th dan
Premier Ju Jitsu
Gene Roos
10th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Thomas Salander
6th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Randy Sanders
6th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Vernon Schlief
7th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Daniel Schmidt
4th dan
Midori Judo Club
Steve Schranke
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Arnold Smith
5th dan
NOVA Jujitsu
Kendrick Smith
1st dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Barry Stebbins
6th dan
Midori Judo Club
Dave Stuart
5th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Keith E Thomas
5th dan
Quest Academy
Marc Tucker
7th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Michael Veader
5th dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Joe Walstrum
3rd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Corion Wynn
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jared Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jeff Wynn
6th dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Louise Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Charles E. Youman
4th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Nissan Zahavi
5th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Hal Zeidman
8th dan
Midori Judo Club