AJA-certified Instructors

Instructors

Instructor Name
Instructor Rank
Instructor Dojo
Alessandro Ashanti
5th dan
Full Circle Jujitsu
Jay Baldwin
2nd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Jesse Ballou
8th dan
Kakuto-ryu
David Boesel
6th dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Lawrence L. Boydston
8th dan
Quest Academy
Mitch Breines
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Ron Breines
7th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Mark Burton
6th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Jodi Canapp
2nd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Craig Cathcart
N/A
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Dave Clark
4th dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Cody Claus
1st dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jason Claus
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Kale Claus
1st dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Damon Cronin
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Byron Davis
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Paul De Herrera
N/A
Kakuto-ryu
Amanda Diddlemeyer
2nd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Kevin Dougherty
2nd dan
Maru Martial Arts
Daniel Duran
2nd dan
Tri-City Ju-jitsu Dojo
Danny Evans
2nd dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Samantha Finley
2nd dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Scott Finley
4th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
John Frank
4th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Andrew Frye
5th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Kelly Garcia
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Michael Geib
1st dan
Maru Martial Arts
Jason Giles
1st dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Campbell Gray
1st dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Courtney Green
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
William Griffin
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Brian Hall
2nd dan
NOVA Jujitsu
Mario Harold
5th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Will Harris
7th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Paul Haynes
2nd dan
Dave Clark Jiu-Jitsu Consortium
Chris Hendricks
6th dan
Fairfax Budo
Michael S Hickey
6th dan
Nintai Dojo
Jason Hirata
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Lane Holmes
6th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Ron Holmes
1st dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Michael Jordan
4th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Howard Kee
6th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Jujitsu Yudanshakai
George Kirby
10th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Paul Klara
6th dan
Towson Daitobukan Dojo
Michael Langewisch
4th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Marco LaRocca
3rd dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Stephen M Macoritto
5th dan
Quest Academy
Ibrahim Majeed
4th dan
Reston Virginia YMCA Jujitsu Dojo
Donna Mathews
9th dan
Maru Martial Arts
Tony Maynard
10th dan
American School of Self Defense, Inc.
Brian McClernan
4th dan
Ho-on Dojo
Stanley Millan
5th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Eric Morphet
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Anthony Notaro
6th dan
Mushin Dojo
Kelly O\\\'Briant
1st dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Glenda Perl
2nd dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
James B. Pikula
7th dan
American School of Self Defense, Inc.
David E Racine
4th dan
Nintai Dojo
David W Racine
3rd dan
Nintai Dojo
DiAnn Reese
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Nate Roles
2nd dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Gene Roos
10th dan
Aiki Ju Jitsu Dojo
Thomas Salander
6th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Randy Sanders
6th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Vernon Schlief
7th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Daniel Schmidt
5th dan
Midori Judo Club
Steve Schranke
4th dan
Kakuto-ryu
Kendrick Smith
1st dan
Kaiwan Budokai
Barry Stebbins
7th dan
Midori Judo Club
Dave Stuart
5th dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Keith E Thomas
5th dan
Quest Academy
Eric Tollett
3rd dan
Integrity Defensive Arts PA
Marc Tucker
7th dan
Budoshin Ju-jitsu Dojo
Frank Veader
6th dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Mike Veader
5th dan
Seigneury Martial Arts School
Joe Walstrum
3rd dan
Baltimore School of Self Defense, LLC
Corion Wynn
2nd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jared Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Jeff Wynn
7th dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Louise Wynn
3rd dan
Vancouver Institute of Self Defense
Charles E. Youman
5th dan
Arlington Budoshin Ju-Jitsu Dojo
Nissan Zahavi
5th dan
Belle Chasse Martial Arts
Hal Zeidman
8th dan
Midori Judo Club